Privacy Notice
November 5 2009


This Web site is offered to you conditioned on acceptance by you
without modification of the terms, conditions, and notices contained
herein.

Any personal data and information you provide to us through the visit
of our Website is confidential and is used to personalize and improve our
service to our customers including but not limited to:

  • Mailing of catalogues of our products and services,
  • Mailing of invitations to exhibitions
  • Marketing and statistical purposes

By registering and using this Website, it is deemed that you provided
the company with your explicit consent and permission pursuant to Law
No 2472/97 as in force, for the above use of all personal data and
information related to you and that you have agreed to all such terms,
conditions, and notices as specified herein. You recognize that the
Company has the right according to Law 2472/1997 as in force for further
forwarding of its personal data and information to any associate company-
provider of services or products for purposes of operational and data
processing service, as well as for statistical and historical reasons.


We guarantee never to sell Personal Data and Information or share that
information with any third party without your written consent except that
we are required to do so by law or by a court decision or by an order of any
competent authority.


In order to maintain fair use of the website and its contents, customer
registration requests are processed by appointed Burlington personnel.
Once the identity of the customer has been confirmed the registration
request is approved and a confirmation email is sent to the customer. Any
data supplied by the customer during the registration process is kept
securely on a server in Europe.


The company bears no responsibility for the use of any third person of
the services and programs through the unauthorized use of your password.


You declare hereby that you will respect all the provisions of the Greek
legislation and especially concerning the protection of the personal data.
At any time, you have the right to access and be aware of your personal
data files or to object to any further processing of your data files according
to article 13 of Law 2472/1997 as in force.
Any changes to the policy will be published on this page